SSC GD Constable Result 2024 Release Date – Check Cut off Marks Merit List 

SSC GD Constable Result 2024 – SSC GD Constable Result 2014 Modification Commissioner 45284 vacancies were released for GD Constable posts for which the application BHIM has ended and the examination was conducted from 20th February 2024 to 7th March 2024. After the completion of the examination, students are eagerly waiting for their results. Are waiting.

You can find out whether a notice has been issued regarding the result that the result will be released in the First week of May 2024 on the official website.

Official Websitessc.nic.in

SSC GD Constable Result 2024 Information

The examination was conducted by the Staff Selection Commission for various posts like BSF, CIF, CRPF and Constable for Weaving Government Agency. The answer key has been released on the official website. Now the final result PDF will also be released on the official website which is a computer based examination. The name or details of the candidates who qualified in the examination will be mentioned in the result.

The cut off information has been released on the official website from which you can check and the result will be released on April 2024. Only after the release of the result, there will be other processes like interview and others.

Result पर फ़िलहाल कोई खास update नहीं क्योंकि दिल्ली में चुनावी तैयारी में Staff Busy

Exam NameSSC GD Constable Result 2024
Conducting AgencyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Post nameConstable (GD)
Total post45284
Exam ModeComputer Based Test (CBT)
VacanciesBSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, CAPFs, SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles
Exam Date20 February to 7 March 2024
Result DateMay/June 2024
Answer keyclick here

SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2024 Category wise

CategoryCut-off Marks
UR140-142
OBC137-140
EWS138-140
SC128-130
ST123-125

SSC GD Constable Cut off 2024 State wise Male & female

STATE/UTsARBSFCISFCRPFITBPSSB
Andaman & Nicobar91.2116885.2812180.40674
Andhra Pradesh91.1985579.82302112.5108989.0153890.19428104.46299
Arunachal Pradesh99.3959263.2189889.1323564.4469463.7268174.99093
Assam91.3800974.0669285.0033473.8887172.8204499.13375
Bihar132.87442126.49383139.52742127.11194130.54242138.15585
Chandigarh101.44080103.54938141.6240497.70178123.43248
Chhattisgarh107.53024100.23780122.57084102.75948103.25772120.67278
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu59.0236463.1743484.1843882.5463868.2207755.37845
Delhi127.42377122.71509139.27822127.71442131.93373140.20081
Goa88.3548084.5895048.8826555.13852
Gujarat98.3165589.94122110.6627391.9622592.58829109.56778
Haryana133.46804133.03566142.84315134.43820136.34218140.70843
Himachal Pradesh122.21738121.27265129.07413121.81362125.63970133.52827
Jammu & Kashmir92.7355985.59646100.9940684.8369688.38796104.86601
Jharkhand123.57680116.77024136.15040118.43065120.98007136.66535
Karnataka77.8533872.2778990.4384874.6279970.7987684.50292
Kerala73.8529466.6661593.0965373.1004165.9654582.64498
Ladakh51.5652952.4486965.98688
Madhya Pradesh133.34868129.84692141.27066133.04347133.39938140.57930
Maharashtra111.71639101.02820122.14240106.64436107.42142119.08490
Meghalaya79.2002658.0918370.2397053.6587050.2527348.12807
Mizoram76.6798560.1434370.5924259.2021862.5579260.77380
Nagaland97.2311886.3161596.2084585.9804590.71684122.72573
Odisha110.0065597.36935115.0103197.60365102.92739114.90150
Puducherry49.6461790.1164360.4201955.36090
Punjab100.4384294.16454116.1021896.6060493.80571107.44851
Rajasthan133.77654132.05467141.66819133.66238134.42619140.69894
Sikkim51.9904164.59451
Tamil Nadu66.9176361.3752583.8406966.0712061.3458679.12130
Telangana70.1873764.8276692.1052567.7241664.5517572.49050
Tripura87.574475.7968386.1717472.6194374.03919100.13917
Uttar Pradesh137.16904134.99654143.65697137.87207138.90042142.53043
Uttarakhand129.20412125.05936139.41052126.44200131.56180136.56286
West Bengal113.0657198.38725119.3183097.39875100.84384120.15991

How to Download Result

To download the answer key, first go to the official website of SSC.

In the home page you will see the link of SSC GD Result 2024, click on it.

A page will open in front of you, here you have to enter your exam roll number and password and click on the people button.

The answer key will be released in front of you, check it carefully.

You can also download it by clicking on the download button given below

After this, if you find any kind of problem in the result, you can file an objection, for that also you will be given a link.

Selection Process

Selection ProcessComputer-Based Test (CBT)

Physical Efficiency Test (PET)/Physical Standards Test (PST)

Medical Test or Detailed Medical Examination (DME)

Document Verification

SSC GD Physical Standard Test 2024

SSC GD Physical RequirementsCategoriesMale (in cms)Female (in cms)
HeightGeneral, SC & OBC170157
ChestGeneral, SC & OBCExpanded 80 cmMinimum Expansion of 5 cmNA
WeightProportionate to height and age as per medical standardsProportionate to height and age as per medical standards

SSC GD Physical Efficiency Test 2024

ParameterMale CandidateFemale Candidate
Race5 km in 24 Minutes1.6 km in 8.5 Minutes

RESULT LINK – CLICK HERE

Read More

  • NHAI Recruitment 2024

    NHAI Recruitment 2024 Apply For Joint Advisor Posts Notification Out

  • IPPB Recruitment 2024

    IPPB Recruitment 2024 Executive Posts Apply Online

  • SSC GD Physical Test Update 2024 - Check SSC Constable GD PET and PST

    SSC GD Physical Test Update 2024 – Check SSC Constable GD PET and PST

  • LIC ADO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 9300 ADO Posts - Exam Date, Eligibility and Syllabus

    LIC ADO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 9300 ADO Posts – Exam Date, Eligibility and Syllabus

Leave a Comment

Discover more from Rojgar Gyaan

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading