Northern Railway Apprentice Final Result 2024 Out Check Fast

Northern Railway Apprentice Final Result 2024 Out – Northern Railway had announced vacancy for 3093 posts for ITI pass students. If you had also applied for the apprentice post, the application process was from 11 December 2023 to 11 January 2024.

More than lakhs of students had applied for these posts. Northern Railway Apprentice Result was released on 31 January 2024, after which the document verification was done from 12 February 2024 to 16 February 2024 and after the document verification, the apprentice will be asked to send the joining letter. Result will be released on March 2024.

Northern Railway Apprentice Final Result 2024 Out Knowledge

Zone NameNorthern Railway
Recruitment TypeApprentice
Total Posts3093
QualificationITI Pass
Application ModeOnline
Application Start Date11-12-2023
Application Last Date11-01-2024
Application Status Link19-01-2024
Result Date31-01-2024
Final Result Date28-02-2024

Important Dates

● Apply Online – 11/12/2023

● Last Date For Online Application – 11/01/2024

● Expected Date of Released Merit List – 12/02/2024

● Application Status – 19/01/2024

● Document Verification Result – 30/01/2024

● Absent Candidates Notice – 15/02/2024

● Final Result Out – 28/02/2024

Northern Railway Apprentice Final Result 2024 Vacancy Details

 Cluster Lucknow (LKO)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2307021143
C&W Shop AMV LKO202720298374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225
Cluster Ambala  (UMB)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224850111420
 Cluster Delhi DLI
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC Line0602010312
C&W/NSDL72211139143
C&W / DLI3811062075
C&W/DEE DLI DIV2206031142
C&W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)321200549
C&W Workshop FZR DIV542100984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458

Northern Railway Apprentice Final Result 2024 Notice

The panel status link of the selected candidates after document verification in Northern Railway Apprentice has been released on the official website.

You have to click on the link given above for information about Northern Railway Apprentice Joining.

Candidates have also been asked to submit documents

Unit allotted for Northern Railway Apprentice joining

Joining letter will be issued within 1 month and will reach you. If Northern Railway Apprentice joining letter does not come within a month then you will have to contact the Concern Unit.

How to Check Your Result

To check your result, you will first have to go to the official website.

You have to click on final result

Then you can check your result through your application number and date of birth or name father name and date of birth.

Important Documents

  • Photo and Signature (Light color background photo)
  • Domicile Certificate
  • Caste Certificate
  • Employment Certificate
  • PAN Card and Aadhar Card (ID Proof)
  • Education Certificate (8th Pass & 10th Other)

Required Documents

  1. Passport-sized photograph – Candidates need to upload a recent passport-sized photograph with a specified size and format.
  2. Identity Proof – A valid identity proof such as Aadhaar card, PAN card, or voter ID may be required to establish the candidate’s identity.
  3. Signature – A scanned copy of the candidate’s signature is usually required, adhering to the prescribed format.
  4. Educational Qualification Certificates – Candidates must provide scanned copies of their educational qualification certificates as specified in the official notification.
  5. Category Certificate (if applicable) – Candidates belonging to reserved categories may need to upload a scanned copy of their category certificate as proof.

Selection Process

  • Screening and Scrunity of application.
  • Merit List

Educational Qualification

Candidates have minimum educational qualification – 10th,12th, I.T.I, Degree.

Passed Matric/10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate, from recognized Board and ITI in relevant trade.

Important Link -:

Notification Link – CLICK HERE

Official Website – Click Here

Result LinkClick here
Result Link IIClick Here
Call Letter OutClick here
NR Cut off OutClick Here

Read More

Leave a Comment

Discover more from Rojgar Gyaan

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading