SSC GD Result 2024 Live Update -SSC GD Answer Key 2024 Released

SSC GD Result 2024 Live Update – According to the information released by the Staff Selection Commission, SSC GD Answer Key 2024 will be released on April 3, 2024 at 5:30 pm on the official website. The link has been released and the admit card will be released on time.

Staff Selection Commission GD Constable Recruitment 2024 Answer Key will be released in April 2024 or the information has been released officially. All the students who appeared in the SSC GD Constable Exam 2024, a total of 26146 vacancies were released for which the exam will be held on 20th February. To 7 March 2024

Exam Dates20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th February 2024, and 1st, 5th, 6th, 7th, 11th, and 12th March 2024.

Due to technical problems, the examination of many students has been canceled. The new date of examination has been declared as 30 March 2024. The examination is being taken again, due to which the answer key is getting delayed. According to the information, the answer key will be released in 03-04-2024 to 06-04-2024. The result will be released on the official website after a few days of the answer key.

SSC GD Result 2024 Released Today – Notice Out

Recruitment OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Post NameGeneral Duty (GD) Constable in CAPFs
Advt No.SSC GD Constable 2024
Vacancies26146
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs 21700- 69100/-
CategorySSC GD Answer Key 2024
Official Websitessc. nic. in

SSC GD Answer Key 2024: Method to Calculate Scores

You can go through this example to calculate their scores. Let’s say you attempted all 100 questions in the SSC GD exam. You got 70 answers correct and 30 answers wrong.

  • Marks for correct answers = 70 x 2 = 140
  • Deductions for wrong answers = 30 x 0.25 = 7.5
  • Your estimated score = 140 – 7.5 = 132.5

Important Dates 2024

TopicImportant Date
SSC GD 2023 Notification Date24 November 2023
SSC GD 2023 Apply Start24 November 2023
SSC GD Application Status DateVaries Region Wise
SSC GD Admit Card Date4 Days Before Exam Date
SSC GD Exam Date 202420 Feb- 12 March 2024
SSC GD Answer Key Date03-04-2024 to 06-04-2024
SSC GD Result 2024 DateMid-April 2024 (Expected)

ANSWER KEY निम्न लिंक पर उपलब्ध होगी. – Check Here

Details mentioned on SSC GD Constable Answer Key

  • Name
  • Subject
  • Candidate’s name,
  • Roll number
  • Exam Date
  • Exam time, shift
  • Exam venue
  • Section-wise question with correct answer key
  • Response made by the candidate.

How to download answer key

To download the answer key, first go to the official website of SSC.

In the home page you will see the link of SSC GD Answer Key 2024, click on it.

A page will open in front of you, here you have to enter your exam roll number and password and click on the people button.

The answer key will be released in front of you, check it carefully.

You can also download it by clicking on the download button given below

After this, if you face any kind of problem in the answer key, you can file an objection, for that also you will be given a link.

Check Here

Raise Objection for SSC GD Answer Key 2024

To file objection, candidates have to pay ₹ 100 per question and you have to make this payment through online mode. The Commission will soon release the date of objection window of SSC GD Constable Answer on the official website and soon SSC GD Answer will also be issued.

SSC GD Cut-Off 2024

CategoryCut-off Marks
UR140-142
OBC137-140
EWS138-140
SC128-130
ST123-125

SSC GD Constable Cut off 2024 State wise Male & female

STATE/UTsARBSFCISFCRPFITBPSSB
Andaman & Nicobar91.2116885.2812180.40674
Andhra Pradesh91.1985579.82302112.5108989.0153890.19428104.46299
Arunachal Pradesh99.3959263.2189889.1323564.4469463.7268174.99093
Assam91.3800974.0669285.0033473.8887172.8204499.13375
Bihar132.87442126.49383139.52742127.11194130.54242138.15585
Chandigarh101.44080103.54938141.6240497.70178123.43248
Chhattisgarh107.53024100.23780122.57084102.75948103.25772120.67278
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu59.0236463.1743484.1843882.5463868.2207755.37845
Delhi127.42377122.71509139.27822127.71442131.93373140.20081
Goa88.3548084.5895048.8826555.13852
Gujarat98.3165589.94122110.6627391.9622592.58829109.56778
Haryana133.46804133.03566142.84315134.43820136.34218140.70843
Himachal Pradesh122.21738121.27265129.07413121.81362125.63970133.52827
Jammu & Kashmir92.7355985.59646100.9940684.8369688.38796104.86601
Jharkhand123.57680116.77024136.15040118.43065120.98007136.66535
Karnataka77.8533872.2778990.4384874.6279970.7987684.50292
Kerala73.8529466.6661593.0965373.1004165.9654582.64498
Ladakh51.5652952.4486965.98688
Madhya Pradesh133.34868129.84692141.27066133.04347133.39938140.57930
Maharashtra111.71639101.02820122.14240106.64436107.42142119.08490
Meghalaya79.2002658.0918370.2397053.6587050.2527348.12807
Mizoram76.6798560.1434370.5924259.2021862.5579260.77380
Nagaland97.2311886.3161596.2084585.9804590.71684122.72573
Odisha110.0065597.36935115.0103197.60365102.92739114.90150
Puducherry49.6461790.1164360.4201955.36090
Punjab100.4384294.16454116.1021896.6060493.80571107.44851
Rajasthan133.77654132.05467141.66819133.66238134.42619140.69894
Sikkim51.9904164.59451
Tamil Nadu66.9176361.3752583.8406966.0712061.3458679.12130
Telangana70.1873764.8276692.1052567.7241664.5517572.49050
Tripura87.574475.7968386.1717472.6194374.03919100.13917
Uttar Pradesh137.16904134.99654143.65697137.87207138.90042142.53043
Uttarakhand129.20412125.05936139.41052126.44200131.56180136.56286
West Bengal113.0657198.38725119.3183097.39875100.84384120.15991

SSC GD answer key 2024

Answer Key LinkClick Here
Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Result LinkCheck Here

Read More

Leave a Comment